Subscribe to the EPMA Mailing List

EPMA Constitution

Under the EPMA's Articles of Association (Statutes), constitution authority is vested in the General Assembly of members, which meets annually. A Council, directly or through its Executive Board, implements policies and decisions of the General Assembly and ensures effective operation between Assemblies. Day-to-day management is in the hands of the Executive Director and his office.

Executive Board (2019-2022)

Eight Council members have been elected to the EPMA Executive Board for the period 2019-2022.

President

Ralf CarlströmMr Ralf Carlström (Höganäs AB, Sweden)

 

Treasurer

Christoph Laumen Mr Christoph Laumen
(Linde GmbH, Germany)

 

Vice Presidents

Ingo CremerDr.-Ing. Ingo Cremer
(Cremer Thermoprozessanlagen GmbH, Germany)

 

Adeline RiouMs Adeline Riou
(Erasteel, France)

 

Matthias VossMr Matthias Voss
GKN Sinter Metals Engineering GmbH

 

Cèsar MolinsDr Cèsar Molins
(AMES SA, Spain)

 

 

The Council

The EPMA Statutes require the Council to be composed of a minimum of seven, and maximum of twenty, individuals with voting power appointed by the General Assembly.

Full EPMA Members elected a new Council and Executive Board for the 2019-2022 term during the 32nd General Assembly which took place 21 March 2019 in Brussels.

The following members currently constitute the EPMA Council for the period 2019-2022:

Representing the Additive Manufacturing Sector

Adeline RiouMs Adeline Riou (Erasteel, France)

 

Representing the Applications Sector

Steven MoseleyDr Steven Moseley (Hilti AG, Liechenstein)

 

Representing the Hard Materials/Refractory Metals Sector

Magnus EkelundMr Magnus Ekelund (Sandvik Coromant AB, Sweden)

 

Representing the Hot Isostatic Pressing Sector

Per IngoMr Per Ingo (Carpenter Powder Products AB, Sweden)

 

Representing the Metal Injection Moulding Sector

Georg BreitenmoserMr Georg Breitenmoser (Parmaco Metal Injection Molding AG, Switzerland)

 

Representing the Metal Powders Sector

Jean-marc BorelJean Marc Borel
(Rio Tinto Iron & Titanium GmbH)

 

Representing the Plant & Equipment Sector

Ingo CremerDr.-Ing. Ingo Cremer (Cremer Thermoprozessanlagen GmbH, Germany)

 

Representing the PM Based Parts Sector

Cèsar MolinsDr Cèsar Molins (AMES SA, Spain)

 

General Representatives

Miba2018 Badurek 0222 smallBernd Badurek
(Miba Sinter GmbH, Austria)

 

Marius GutesDr Marius Gutes
(PMG Holding GmbH)

 

Wallot-JohannaDr.-Ing Wallot Johanna
(BASF AG, Germany)

 

Peter KjeldsteenMr Peter Kjeldsteen
(Sintex A/S, Denmark)

 

Izabela KulszewiczMs Izabela Kulszewicz
(Polmo Lomianki SA)

 

Daniel-SchartzMr Daniel Schartz
(Komage Gellner Maschinenfabrik KG)

 

Andrea ZaccheriniMr Andrea Zaccherini
(Sacmi Imola SC)

 

 

Go To Top