Subscribe to the EPMA Mailing List

EPMA Constitution

Under the EPMA's Articles of Association (Statutes), constitution authority is vested in the General Assembly of members, which meets annually. A Council, directly or through its Executive Board, implements policies and decisions of the General Assembly and ensures effective operation between Assemblies. Day-to-day management is in the hands of the Executive Director and his office.

Executive Board (2019-2022)

Eight Council members have been elected to the EPMA Executive Board for the period 2019-2022.

President

Ralf CarlströmMr Ralf Carlström (Höganäs AB, Sweden)

 

Treasurer

Pierre BlanchardDr Pierre Blanchard (Erasteel Kloster, Sweden)

 

Vice Presidents

Ingo CremerDipl Ing Ingo Cremer
(Cremer Thermoprozessanlagen GmbH, Germany)

 

Guido DegenMr Guido Degen
(GKN Sinter, United Kingdom)

 

Philippe GundermannMr Philippe Gundermann
(Eramet, France)

 

Thomas Lambrecht Mr Thomas Lambrecht
(Dorst Technologies, Germany)

 

Cèsar MolinsDr Cèsar Molins
(AMES SA, Spain)

 

Harald NeubertDr Ing Harald Neubert
(Miba Sinter GmbH, Germany)

 

 

The Council

The EPMA Statutes require the Council to be composed of a minimum of seven, and maximum of twenty, individuals with voting power appointed by the General Assembly.

Full EPMA Members elected a new Council and Executive Board for the 2019-2022 term during the 32nd General Assembly which took place 21 March 2019 in Brussels.

The following members currently constitute the EPMA Council for the period 2019-2022:

Representing the Additive Manufacturing Sector

Ralf CarlströmMr Ralf Carlström (Höganäs AB, Sweden)

 

Representing the Applications Sector

Steven MoseleyDr Steven Moseley (Hilti AG, Liechenstein)

 

Representing the Hard Materials/refractory Metals Sector

Heinrich KestlerDr Heinrich Kestler (Plansee SE, Austria)

 

Representing the Hot Isostatic Pressing Sector

Martin BrearMr Martin Brear (Bodycote Specialist Technologies, United Kingdom)

 

Representing the Metal Injection Moulding Sector

Georg BreitenmoserMr Georg Breitenmoser (Parmaco Metal Injection Molding AG, Switzerland)

 

Representing the Metal Powders Sector

Michael RehnigMr Michael Rehnig (Höganäs Sweden AB, Sweden)

 

Representing the Plant & Equipment Sector

Ingo CremerDipl Ing Ingo Cremer (Cremer Thermoprozessanlagen GmbH, Germany)

 

Representing the PM Semis Sector

Philippe GundermannMr Philippe Gundermann (Eramet, France)

 

Representing the PM Based Parts Sector

Cèsar MolinsDr Cèsar Molins (AMES SA, Spain)

 

General Representatives

Pierre BlanchardDr Pierre Blanchard
(Erasteel Kloster, Sweden)

 

Guido DegenMr Guido Degen
(GKN Sinter, United Kingdom)

 

Magnus EkelundMr Magnus Ekelund
(Sandvik Coromant AB, Sweden)

 

Matteo FedericiDr Ing Matteo Federici
(Sacmi Imola SC, Italy)

 

Sven FleischmannDr Sven Fleischmann
(BASF AG, Germany)

 

Peter KjeldsteenMr Peter Kjeldsteen
(Sintex A/S, Denmark)

 

Izabela KulszewiczMs Izabela Kulszewicz
(Polmo Lomianki SA)

 

Christoph LaumenMr Christoph Laumen
(Linde Gases Division, Germany)

 

Thomas Lambrecht Mr Thomas Lambrecht
(Dorst Technologies, Germany)

 

Harald NeubertDr Ing Harald Neubert
(Miba Sinter GmbH, Germany)

 

Carlo SgarbossaMr Carlo Sgarbossa
(Pometon SpA, Italy)

 

 

Go To Top